Skip to main content

Technical Advisory Board (TAB)

The Technical Advisory Board votes and reviews IMS GLC technical documents and specifications.


Name Title Organization Sort descending
Peter Franza
Sr. Software Architect
Chris Rose
VP of Product
Don Keeler
CTO
Jason Carlson
Richard Murphy
Doug Brown
Director of Management Information Systems
Jason Dom
AVP, Classroom & Technology Support
Dale Johnson
Director of Digital Innovation, University Design Institute
Les Ready
Matt Wurm
Software Development Manager
Michele Wagner
Supervisor, Solutions Development
Stephen Ellis
System Software Manager
Bree Olofson
Mark O'Neil
Sr. Product Manager, Developer Platform
Yvonne Winkelmann
Hamid Etesamnia
Vice Chancellor of IT/CIO
Kenneth Wright
Technology Director
Mark Cohen
Product Manager
Michael Berman
Chief Innovation Officer
Ramesh Kumar
Senior Solutions Architect
Justin Pitcher
Director Product Development
Akikazu Kunimitsu
Assistant Manager
Leo Brehm
Product Manager
Douglas Mealing
Alexander Gibbons
Phillip DiBartolo
CTO
Parminder Kocher
Executive Director
Tjeerd Hans Terpstra
Software architect
Omid Mufeed
Acting Head of Development
Howard Langford
Director of Information Systems
Dan Carroll
Chief Product Officer
Chris Picou
VP IT
Wayne Skipper
CEO
Adam Lemmon
VP, Technology & Operations
Christian Vesterling
Business Analyst
Kate Boggs
Partner Success Manager
Alex Hripak
VP, Technology
Brittany Brown
System Administrator
Leo Cunha
Nobuyuki Nakashiba
Systems Development Manager
Viktor Haag
Architect -- Platform and Standards
Kevin Ptak
Director, Enterprise Architect
Kari Murphy, EdD
Chief Technology Officer
Anne Valentine
Kenneth Marshall
Takahiro Hata
Denise Steuer
Stef Schenkelaars
CTO
Nick Hathaway
Executive Director
Jeremy Ashcraft
IT Manager
Nathaniel Lindley
Technology Supervisor
Andy Kuritzky
Director, Product Integration and Platforms
Mark Hakkinen
Managing Senior Research Developer
Catherine Yang
Vice President, Digital Communications and Content
Nimisha Asthagiri
Chief Architect
edX
Brian Knotts
SVP, Chief Scientist
Mary Millar
Joel Hernandez
CEO
Tom Ingram
Director-Information Technology
Shailendra Tipparaju
CTO
Yeona Jang
Chief Community Engagement Officer, Explorance
Mark Chaplow
Intergration Specialist
Phil Bertolo
Michael Evans
Chief Technology and Information Officer, Forsyth County Schools, Georgia
Patrick Laughran
Associate Vice President for Technology and Chief Information Officer, Framingham State University
Melvin Amos
Jill Hobson
Lynne Whitley
Sergiy Panchuk
VP Engineering
James Tse
Prasad Ram
CEO and Founder
Kyle Berger
Chief Technology Officer
Shrikant Jannu
Chief Product Officer
Bill Brown
Executive Director, Education Technology Services
Frankie Elmore
Chief Information Officer
Gregory Odell
eLearning Specialist
Christopher Thomas
Programmer Analyst
Anthony Faulkner
Charles Bowen
Information Systems Coordinator
Padraig O'hiceadha
Senior Architect
Davant Stewart
Sr. Applications Developer
Jennifer Lotze
Assistant Director of Teaching/Learning
Kim Hamilton Duffy
Principal Architect
Yungon Park
Assistant Manager
Bret Morgan
Software Architect
Taylor Stump
Administrative Assistant
Andy Griebel
CTO
Jeremy Lupoli
Vice President Technical Integration Strategy
Justin Zemlyak
Director of Teaching and Learning Technologies
Matthew Richards
Staff Engineer
Shoji Kajita
Professor
Karl Lloyd
Director, Product Management
Leon Podolsky
IQ4
Lucia Mattei
Product Manager-Data Scientist
Steven Threadgold
Head of Product Management
Michael Webb
Director of Technology
Konrad Stimeling
Enterprise Architect
K12
Golan Zohar
Joe Christoffersen
Director of Operations
Joe Griffin
Chief Technology Officer
Jeroen Hamers
James Gibson
Learning Management System Administrator
JeongEun Son
Eric Adams
Manager of Operations
Mattias Sallstrom
System Architect
Charles Severance
Founder
Ganesh Kumar
Wesley Burt
Chief Product Officer
Dwayne Alton
Executive Director
Bryan Borgeson
Developer
Lesley Voigt
Director
James Cornelius
Chief Information Officer
Mike Flanagan
Chief Product Officer
Dirk Bradley
Michigan Data Hub Operations Manager
Roman Stotland
TJ Vering
Principal Program Mgr, Education
Dawn Cameron
Supervisor, Science, Alternate and EL Assessments
Colet Bartow
Director, Content Standards and Instruction
Martin Dougiamas
CEO
Douglas Falk
christian stange
CTO
Brian Cook
DB Admin
Jaebum Lee
Will Bunting
Director of Program Management
Xavier DeLeon
Assessment Coordinator
Nilani Engunan
Integration Solutions Architect
Richard Platts
Director of Technology and Innovation
Tracy Korsmo
SLDS Program Manager
Colin Marlaire
Chief Technology and Learning Officer
Jessica Polivka
Justin Marks
VP System and Solution Development
Thomas Hoffmann
Patrina Law
Stephen Brawn
Principal Product Strategy Manager
Maurice Draggon
Senior Director, Digital Learning
Jose Cedeno
Corey Maxey
Chief Technology Officer
Derek Sessions
Senior Engineer
Bobby Huffman
Executive Director, Information Technology Services
Jason Weaver
Director, Digital Credentials Strategry
Steve Altenhofen
Manager of Enterprise Applications and Information
Jim Serpe
President
Jason Craft
Principal Software Architect
Terry O'Heron
Diane Rivera
Danny Zeibert
Director of Product Management
Lee Harrison
SVP Product and Technology
Joshua Marks
Jason Fish
Director of Teaching and Learning Technologies, Purdue University
Michael McFarren
Director of R&D
Yuji Tokiwa
Professor
Margarita Burakov
Joe Carrano
Ray Baranoski
Senior Software Developer
Paul DeVe
Chris Persaud
Director of Technical Operations
Andy Coleman
Christyan Mitchell
COO
Rick Thompson
Sr. Database Administrator
Richard Tong
Chief Architect and General Manager of US Operations
Pietro Semifero
Online Assessment Manager
Kurt Kiefer
Assistant State Superintendent
Karen Geduldig
Associate Chief Information Officer
Moges Kelklie
Director Technology Strategy and Architecture
Dominic Visco
Ronald Ham
Mark Samberg
Director of Technology Programs
Thomas Zeeman
Martin Lenord
Joshua Westfall
Senior Manager, Policy and Programs
Rick Blocker
IT DIrector at UEI
EITA AOKI
Senior Manager
Per Hörnblad
IT Architect
Gary Gilbert
Snorre Lovas
Francesc Santanach
Technology Specialist of the eLearn Center, UOC
Jeff Longland
Daniel Suchy
Director, Educational Technology Services
Jenn Stringer
Associate Vice Chancellor for IT and Chief Information Officer
Shea Silverman
Saira Hasnain
Associate CIO
Adam Recktenwald
Exec Director of Enterprise Applications
Amin Q
B. Collier Jones
Kevin Abbott
Senior Academic Technologist
Sriram Kalakoti
Jeremy Graham
Andy Goldstein
Assistant Director Academic Technology, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Etienne Pelaprat
Lakshmi Rajyam Kavuri
Ranjit Singh
Daniel Lopez
Developer
Andrew Alfers
Vice President, Product Management
Alex Kennedy
Assistant Director
Clyde Lewis
Database Administrator
Paul Kreemer
Application Developer
Jenna Olsen
Rob Ditto
Technical Director
Daniel Wood
Wiley VP Digital Product Management
Matt Hanger
CTO
Siva Surapaneni
Bob Rossa
Sebastiaan de Klerk
Research advisor
John Fontaine
Chief Technology Officer
Freddi Guerrero
Education Sales Engineer