Skip to main content

Technical Advisory Board (TAB)

The Technical Advisory Board votes and reviews IMS GLC technical documents and specifications.


Name Title Sort descending Organization
Paul DeVe
Jaebum Lee
Bree Olofson
Siva Surapaneni
Anne Valentine
Sriram Kalakoti
Anthony Faulkner
Bob Rossa
Andy Coleman
Kenneth Marshall
Jeremy Graham
Jeff Rubenstein
Takahiro Hata
Phil Bertolo
Gary Gilbert
Etienne Pelaprat
Terry O'Heron
Snorre Lovas
Ranjit Singh
Diane Rivera
Jeroen Hamers
Roman Stotland
Melvin Amos
Oliver Cooke
Joe Carrano
Jeff Longland
Jason Carlson
Lynne Whitley
Jessica Polivka
Manato Ono
JeongEun Son
Joshua Marks
James Tse
Thomas Hoffmann
Douglas Mealing
Shea Silverman
Jill Hobson
Patrina Law
Leo Cunha
Ronald Ham
Jenna Olsen
Alexander Gibbons
Margarita Burakov
Ganesh Kumar
Tim Riches
Les Ready
Douglas Falk
B. Collier Jones
Jose Cedeno
Thomas Zeeman
Amin Q
Leon Podolsky
IQ4
Martin Lenord
Omid Mufeed
Acting Head of Development
Taylor Stump
Administrative Assistant
Viktor Haag
Architect -- Platform and Standards
Xavier DeLeon
Assessment Coordinator
Andy Goldstein
Assistant Director Academic Technology, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Jennifer Lotze
Assistant Director of Teaching/Learning
Yungon Park
Assistant Manager
Kurt Kiefer
Assistant State Superintendent
Saira Hasnain
Associate CIO
Jenn Stringer
Associate Vice Chancellor for IT and Chief Information Officer
Patrick Laughran
Associate Vice President for Technology and Chief Information Officer, Framingham State University
Jason Dom
AVP, Classroom & Technology Support
Wayne Skipper
CEO
Martin Dougiamas
CEO
Joel Hernandez
CEO
Prasad Ram
CEO and Founder
Nimisha Asthagiri
Chief Architect
edX
Richard Tong
Chief Architect and General Manager of US Operations
Woosuk Chang
Chief Digital Officer
James "Dale" Cornelius
Chief Information Officer
Michael Berman
Chief Information Officer
Frankie Elmore
Chief Information Officer
John Fontaine
Chief Learning Technology Officer
Dan Carroll
Chief Product Officer
Mike Flanagan
Chief Product Officer
Shrikant Jannu
Chief Product Officer
Wesley Burt
Chief Product Officer
Michael Evans
Chief Technology and Information Officer
Colin Marlaire
Chief Technology and Learning Officer
Kari Murphy, EdD
Chief Technology Officer
Joe Griffin
Chief Technology Officer
Corey Maxey
Chief Technology Officer
Christyan Mitchell
COO
Stef Schenkelaars
CTO
Don Keeler
CTO
Andy Griebel
CTO
Dominic Visco
CTO
Justin Ball
CTO
Gerardo Saenz
CTO
Phillip DiBartolo
CTO
christian stange
CTO
Matt Hanger
CTO
Clyde Lewis
Database Administrator
Brian Cook
DB Admin
Bryan Borgeson
Developer
Lesley Voigt
Director
Mark Hakkinen
Director - Accessibility Standards & Inclusive Technology
JEREMY WIEBOLD
Director IT
Dale Johnson
Director of Digital Innovation, University Design Institute
Howard Langford
Director of Information Systems
Gerlie Jeltema
Director of IT - Enterprise Systems
Doug Brown
Director of Management Information Systems
Joe Christoffersen
Director of Operations
Danny Zeibert
Director of Product Management
Will Bunting
Director of Program Management
Michael McFarren
Director of R&D
Justin Zemlyak
Director of Teaching and Learning Technologies
Chris Persaud
Director of Technical Operations
Michael Webb
Director of Technology
Richard Platts
Director of Technology and Innovation
Mark Samberg
Director of Technology Programs
Moges Kelklie
Director Technology Strategy and Architecture
Daniel Suchy
Director, Educational Technology Services
Kevin Ptak
Director, Enterprise Architect
Andy Kuritzky
Director, Product Integration and Platforms
Karl Lloyd
Director, Product Management
Tom Ingram
Director-Information Technology
Francesc Santanach
EdTech Architect, UOC
Freddi Guerrero
Education Sales Engineer
Gregory Odell
eLearning Specialist
Konrad Stimeling
Enterprise Architect
Chad Campbell
Exec Dir Tech Infrastructure Svs
Adam Recktenwald
Exec Director of Enterprise Applications
Nick Hathaway
Executive Director
Parminder Kocher
Executive Director
Dwayne Alton
Executive Director
Benjamin Brown
Executive Director of Techology
Bill Brown
Executive Director, Education Technology Services
Bobby Huffman
Executive Director, Information Technology Services
Charles Severance
Founder
Shailendra Tipparaju
Founder and Chief Innovation Officer
Charles Bowen
Information Systems Coordinator
Nilani Engunan
Integration Solutions Architect
Mark Chaplow
Intergration Specialist
Per Hörnblad
IT Architect
Rick Blocker
IT DIrector at UEI
Jeremy Ashcraft
IT Manager
James Gibson
Learning Management System Administrator
Steve Altenhofen
Manager of Enterprise Applications and Information
Eric Adams
Manager of Operations
Dirk Bradley
Michigan Data Hub Operations Manager
Kate Boggs
Partner Success Manager
Jim Serpe
President
Stephen Brawn
Principal Product Strategy Manager
TJ Vering
Principal Program Mgr, Education
Jason Craft
Principal Software Architect
Justin Pitcher
Product Development Manager
Mark Cohen
Product Manager
Leo Brehm
Product Manager
Lucia Mattei
Product Manager-Data Scientist
Yuji Tokiwa
Professor
Shoji Kajita
Professor
Christopher Thomas
Programmer Analyst
Giovanni Maccioni
Project manager
Sebastiaan de Klerk
Research advisor
Kevin Abbott
Senior Academic Technologist
Padraig O'hiceadha
Senior Architect
Maurice Draggon
Senior Director, Digital Learning
Christian Vesterling
Senior EdTech Consultant
Derek Sessions
Senior Engineer
EITA AOKI
Senior Manager
Joshua Westfall
Senior Manager, Policy and Programs
Colet Bartow
Senior Manager, Teaching and Learning Department
Rebecca Musselman
Senior Manager, Technology and Information Services
Ray Baranoski
Senior Software Developer
Ramesh Kumar
Senior Solutions Architect
Harish Agrawal
Senior Vice President
Tracy Korsmo
SLDS Program Manager
Bret Morgan
Software Architect
Tjeerd Hans Terpstra
Software architect
Geir Fuhre Pettersen
Software Development Manager
Matt Wurm
Software Development Manager
Davant Stewart
Sr. Applications Developer
Rick Thompson
Sr. Database Administrator
Mark O'Neil
Sr. Product Manager, Developer Platform
Peter Franza
Sr. Software Architect
Matthew Richards
Staff Engineer
Dawn Cameron
Supervisor, Science, Alternate and EL Assessments
Michele Wagner
Supervisor, Solutions Development
Lee Harrison
SVP Product and Technology
Brian Knotts
SVP, Chief Scientist
Brittany Brown
System Administrator
Mattias Sallstrom
System Architect
Stephen Ellis
System Software Manager
Nobuyuki Nakashiba
Systems Development Manager
Rob Ditto
Technical Director
Kenneth Wright
Technology Director
Andy Duckworth
Technology Innovation Officer
Stephanie Gumm
Technology Integration Manager
Nathaniel Lindley
Technology Supervisor
Chris Wyatt
Technology Support Supervisor
Hamid Etesamnia
Vice Chancellor of IT/CIO
Jeremy Lupoli
Vice President Technical Integration Strategy
Catherine Yang
Vice President, Digital Communications and Content
Jason Weaver
Vice President, Product
Andrew Alfers
Vice President, Product Management
Joel Dunn
Vice President/CTO
Trieu Le
VP of Engineering
Sergiy Panchuk
VP Engineering
Justin Johnson
VP Engineering, Degrees
2U
Chris Picou
VP IT
Justin Marks
VP System and Solution Development
Susan Morrow
VP, Product Management, Education Cloud
Alex Hripak
VP, Technology
Daniel Wood
Wiley VP Digital Product Management