Skip to main content

Technical Advisory Board (TAB)

The Technical Advisory Board votes and reviews IMS GLC technical documents and specifications.


Name Title Sort descending Organization
Ronald Ham
Ganesh Kumar
Tim Riches
Anne Valentine
Douglas Falk
B. Collier Jones
Bree Olofson
Jose Cedeno
Margarita Burakov
Kenneth Marshall
Thomas Zeeman
Amin Q
Siva Surapaneni
Leon Podolsky
IQ4
Takahiro Hata
Martin Lenord
Yvonne Winkelmann
Anthony Faulkner
Bob Rossa
Paul DeVe
Phil Bertolo
Jaebum Lee
Sriram Kalakoti
Jeremy Graham
Andy Coleman
Jeff Rubenstein
Jason Carlson
Melvin Amos
Etienne Pelaprat
Gary Gilbert
Lynne Whitley
Ranjit Singh
Snorre Lovas
Terry O'Heron
Jeroen Hamers
Roman Stotland
James Tse
Manato Ono
Diane Rivera
Jeff Longland
Jill Hobson
Jessica Polivka
Joe Carrano
Leo Cunha
JeongEun Son
Douglas Mealing
Les Ready
Thomas Hoffmann
Joshua Marks
Dominic Visco
Shea Silverman
Patrina Law
Jenna Olsen
Alexander Gibbons
Omid Mufeed
Acting Head of Development
Taylor Stump
Administrative Assistant
Richard Murphy
ALEX Administrator
Paul Kreemer
Application Developer
Viktor Haag
Architect -- Platform and Standards
Xavier DeLeon
Assessment Coordinator
Alex Kennedy
Assistant Director
Andy Goldstein
Assistant Director Academic Technology, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Jennifer Lotze
Assistant Director of Teaching/Learning
Yungon Park
Assistant Manager
Kurt Kiefer
Assistant State Superintendent
Saira Hasnain
Associate CIO
Jenn Stringer
Associate Vice Chancellor for IT and Chief Information Officer
Patrick Laughran
Associate Vice President for Technology and Chief Information Officer, Framingham State University
Jason Dom
AVP, Classroom & Technology Support
Christian Vesterling
Business Analyst
Joel Hernandez
CEO
Wayne Skipper
CEO
Martin Dougiamas
CEO
Prasad Ram
CEO and Founder
Nimisha Asthagiri
Chief Architect
edX
Richard Tong
Chief Architect and General Manager of US Operations
Yeona Jang
Chief Community Engagement Officer, Explorance
Frankie Elmore
Chief Information Officer
James Cornelius
Chief Information Officer
Michael Berman
Chief Information Officer
John Fontaine
Chief Learning Technology Officer
Wesley Burt
Chief Product Officer
Dan Carroll
Chief Product Officer
Mike Flanagan
Chief Product Officer
Shrikant Jannu
Chief Product Officer
Michael Evans
Chief Technology and Information Officer
Colin Marlaire
Chief Technology and Learning Officer
Kyle Berger
Chief Technology Officer
Kari Murphy, EdD
Chief Technology Officer
Corey Maxey
Chief Technology Officer
Joe Griffin
Chief Technology Officer
Aaron Harnly
Chief Technology Officer
Christyan Mitchell
COO
Phillip DiBartolo
CTO
Gerardo Saenz
CTO
Shailendra Tipparaju
CTO
Matt Hanger
CTO
christian stange
CTO
Stef Schenkelaars
CTO
Don Keeler
CTO
Andy Griebel
CTO
Clyde Lewis
Database Administrator
Brian Cook
DB Admin
Bryan Borgeson
Developer
Lesley Voigt
Director
Mark Hakkinen
Director - Accessibility Standards & Inclusive Technology
Harish Agrawal
Director - Product Management
Dale Johnson
Director of Digital Innovation, University Design Institute
Howard Langford
Director of Information Systems
Doug Brown
Director of Management Information Systems
Joe Christoffersen
Director of Operations
Danny Zeibert
Director of Product Management
Will Bunting
Director of Program Management
Michael McFarren
Director of R&D
Justin Zemlyak
Director of Teaching and Learning Technologies
Jason Fish
Director of Teaching and Learning Technologies, Purdue University
Chris Persaud
Director of Technical Operations
Michael Webb
Director of Technology
Richard Platts
Director of Technology and Innovation
Mark Samberg
Director of Technology Programs
Justin Pitcher
Director Product Development
Moges Kelklie
Director Technology Strategy and Architecture
Jason Weaver
Director, Digital Credentials Strategry
Daniel Suchy
Director, Educational Technology Services
Kevin Ptak
Director, Enterprise Architect
Andy Kuritzky
Director, Product Integration and Platforms
Karl Lloyd
Director, Product Management
Tom Ingram
Director-Information Technology
Freddi Guerrero
Education Sales Engineer
Gregory Odell
eLearning Specialist
Konrad Stimeling
Enterprise Architect
Chad Campbell
Exec Dir Tech Infrastructure Svs
Adam Recktenwald
Exec Director of Enterprise Applications
Parminder Kocher
Executive Director
Dwayne Alton
Executive Director
Nick Hathaway
Executive Director
Bill Brown
Executive Director, Education Technology Services
Bobby Huffman
Executive Director, Information Technology Services
Charles Severance
Founder
Steven Threadgold
Head of Product Management
Charles Bowen
Information Systems Coordinator
Nilani Engunan
Integration Solutions Architect
Mark Chaplow
Intergration Specialist
Per Hörnblad
IT Architect
Rick Blocker
IT DIrector at UEI
Jeremy Ashcraft
IT Manager
James Gibson
Learning Management System Administrator
Steve Altenhofen
Manager of Enterprise Applications and Information
Eric Adams
Manager of Operations
Dirk Bradley
Michigan Data Hub Operations Manager
Pietro Semifero
Online Assessment Manager
Kate Boggs
Partner Success Manager
Jim Serpe
President
Kim Hamilton Duffy
Principal Architect
Stephen Brawn
Principal Product Strategy Manager
TJ Vering
Principal Program Mgr, Education
Jason Craft
Principal Software Architect
Mark Cohen
Product Manager
Leo Brehm
Product Manager
Lucia Mattei
Product Manager-Data Scientist
Shoji Kajita
Professor
Yuji Tokiwa
Professor
Christopher Thomas
Programmer Analyst
Sebastiaan de Klerk
Research advisor
Kevin Abbott
Senior Academic Technologist
Padraig O'hiceadha
Senior Architect
Maurice Draggon
Senior Director, Digital Learning
Derek Sessions
Senior Engineer
EITA AOKI
Senior Manager
Joshua Westfall
Senior Manager, Policy and Programs
Colet Bartow
Senior Manager, Teaching and Learning Department
Rebecca Musselman
Senior Manager, Technology and Information Services
Ray Baranoski
Senior Software Developer
Ramesh Kumar
Senior Solutions Architect
Tracy Korsmo
SLDS Program Manager
Tjeerd Hans Terpstra
Software architect
Bret Morgan
Software Architect
Matt Wurm
Software Development Manager
Davant Stewart
Sr. Applications Developer
Rick Thompson
Sr. Database Administrator
Mark O'Neil
Sr. Product Manager, Developer Platform
Peter Franza
Sr. Software Architect
Matthew Richards
Staff Engineer
Dawn Cameron
Supervisor, Science, Alternate and EL Assessments
Michele Wagner
Supervisor, Solutions Development
Lee Harrison
SVP Product and Technology
Brian Knotts
SVP, Chief Scientist
Brittany Brown
System Administrator
Mattias Sallstrom
System Architect
Stephen Ellis
System Software Manager
Nobuyuki Nakashiba
Systems Development Manager
Rob Ditto
Technical Director
Kenneth Wright
Technology Director
Francesc Santanach
Technology Specialist of the eLearn Center, UOC
Nathaniel Lindley
Technology Supervisor
Chris Wyatt
Technology Support Supervisor
Hamid Etesamnia
Vice Chancellor of IT/CIO
Jeremy Lupoli
Vice President Technical Integration Strategy
Catherine Yang
Vice President, Digital Communications and Content
Andrew Alfers
Vice President, Product Management
Joel Dunn
Vice President/CTO
Trieu Le
VP of Engineering
Sergiy Panchuk
VP Engineering
Chris Picou
VP IT
Chris Rose
VP of Product
Justin Marks
VP System and Solution Development
Susan Morrow
VP, Product Management, Education Cloud
Alex Hripak
VP, Technology
Adam Lemmon
VP, Technology & Operations
Daniel Wood
Wiley VP Digital Product Management