Skip to main content

Technical Advisory Board (TAB)

The Technical Advisory Board votes and reviews IMS GLC technical documents and specifications.


Name Sort descending Title Organization
Kevin Abbott
Senior Academic Technologist
Eric Adams
Manager of Operations
Andrew Alfers
Vice President, Product Management
Steve Altenhofen
Manager of Enterprise Applications and Information
Dwayne Alton
Executive Director
Melvin Amos
EITA AOKI
Senior Manager
Jeremy Ashcraft
IT Manager
Nimisha Asthagiri
Chief Architect
edX
Ray Baranoski
Senior Software Developer
Colet Bartow
Director, Content Standards and Instruction
Kyle Berger
Chief Technology Officer
Michael Berman
Chief Innovation Officer
Phil Bertolo
Rick Blocker
IT DIrector at UEI
Kate Boggs
Partner Success Manager
Bryan Borgeson
Developer
Charles Bowen
Information Systems Coordinator
Dirk Bradley
Michigan Data Hub Operations Manager
Stephen Brawn
Principal Product Strategy Manager
Leo Brehm
Product Manager
Brittany Brown
System Administrator
Doug Brown
Director of Management Information Systems
Bill Brown
Executive Director, Education Technology Services
Will Bunting
Director of Program Management
Margarita Burakov
Wesley Burt
Chief Product Officer
Dawn Cameron
Supervisor, Science, Alternate and EL Assessments
Jason Carlson
Joe Carrano
Dan Carroll
Chief Product Officer
Jose Cedeno
Mark Chaplow
Intergration Specialist
Joe Christoffersen
Director of Operations
Mark Cohen
Product Manager
Andy Coleman
Brian Cook
DB Admin
James Cornelius
Chief Information Officer
Jason Craft
Principal Software Architect
Leo Cunha
Sebastiaan de Klerk
Research advisor
Xavier DeLeon
Assessment Coordinator
Paul DeVe
Phillip DiBartolo
CTO
Rob Ditto
Technical Director
Jason Dom
AVP, Classroom & Technology Support
Martin Dougiamas
CEO
Maurice Draggon
Senior Director, Digital Learning
Stephen Ellis
System Software Manager
Frankie Elmore
Chief Information Officer
Nilani Engunan
Integration Solutions Architect
Hamid Etesamnia
Vice Chancellor of IT/CIO
Michael Evans
Chief Technology and Information Officer, Forsyth County Schools, Georgia
Douglas Falk
Anthony Faulkner
Jason Fish
Director of Teaching and Learning Technologies, Purdue University
Mike Flanagan
Chief Product Officer
John Fontaine
Chief Technology Officer
Peter Franza
Sr. Software Architect
Karen Geduldig
Associate Chief Information Officer
Alexander Gibbons
James Gibson
Learning Management System Administrator
Gary Gilbert
Andy Goldstein
Assistant Director Academic Technology, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Jeremy Graham
Andy Griebel
CTO
Joe Griffin
Chief Technology Officer
Freddi Guerrero
Education Sales Engineer
Viktor Haag
Architect -- Platform and Standards
Mark Hakkinen
Managing Senior Research Developer
Ronald Ham
Jeroen Hamers
Kim Hamilton Duffy
Principal Architect
Matt Hanger
CTO
Lee Harrison
SVP Product and Technology
Saira Hasnain
Associate CIO
Takahiro Hata
Nick Hathaway
Executive Director
Joel Hernandez
CEO
Jill Hobson
Thomas Hoffmann
Per Hörnblad
IT Architect
Alex Hripak
VP, Technology
Bobby Huffman
Executive Director, Information Technology Services
Tom Ingram
Director-Information Technology
Yeona Jang
Chief Community Engagement Officer, Explorance
Shrikant Jannu
Chief Product Officer
Dale Johnson
Director of Digital Innovation, University Design Institute
B. Collier Jones
Shoji Kajita
Professor
Sriram Kalakoti
Don Keeler
CTO
Moges Kelklie
Director Technology Strategy and Architecture
Alex Kennedy
Assistant Director
Kurt Kiefer
Assistant State Superintendent
Brian Knotts
SVP, Chief Scientist
Parminder Kocher
Executive Director
Tracy Korsmo
SLDS Program Manager
Paul Kreemer
Application Developer
Ramesh Kumar
Senior Solutions Architect
Ganesh Kumar
Akikazu Kunimitsu
Assistant Manager
Andy Kuritzky
Director, Product Integration and Platforms
Howard Langford
Director of Information Systems
Patrick Laughran
Associate Vice President for Technology and Chief Information Officer, Framingham State University
Patrina Law
Jaebum Lee
Adam Lemmon
VP, Technology & Operations
Martin Lenord
Clyde Lewis
Database Administrator
Nathaniel Lindley
Technology Supervisor
Karl Lloyd
Director, Product Management
Jeff Longland
Daniel Lopez
Developer
Jennifer Lotze
Assistant Director of Teaching/Learning
Snorre Lovas
Jeremy Lupoli
Vice President Technical Integration Strategy
Justin Marks
VP System and Solution Development
Joshua Marks
Colin Marlaire
Chief Technology and Learning Officer
Kenneth Marshall
Lucia Mattei
Product Manager-Data Scientist
Corey Maxey
Chief Technology Officer
Michael McFarren
Director of R&D
Douglas Mealing
Mary Millar
Christyan Mitchell
COO
Bret Morgan
Software Architect
Omid Mufeed
Acting Head of Development
Richard Murphy
Kari Murphy, EdD
Chief Technology Officer
Nobuyuki Nakashiba
Systems Development Manager
Terry O'Heron
Padraig O'hiceadha
Senior Architect
Mark O'Neil
Sr. Product Manager, Developer Platform
Gregory Odell
eLearning Specialist
Bree Olofson
Jenna Olsen
Sergiy Panchuk
VP Engineering
Yungon Park
Assistant Manager
Etienne Pelaprat
Chris Persaud
Director of Technical Operations
Chris Picou
VP IT
Justin Pitcher
Director Product Development
Richard Platts
Director of Technology and Innovation
Leon Podolsky
IQ4
Jessica Polivka
Kevin Ptak
Director, Enterprise Architect
Amin Q
Lakshmi Rajyam Kavuri
Prasad Ram
CEO and Founder
Les Ready
Adam Recktenwald
Exec Director of Enterprise Applications
Matthew Richards
Staff Engineer
Diane Rivera
Chris Rose
VP of Product
Bob Rossa
Mattias Sallstrom
System Architect
Mark Samberg
Director of Technology Programs
Francesc Santanach
Technology Specialist of the eLearn Center, UOC
Stef Schenkelaars
CTO
Pietro Semifero
Online Assessment Manager
Jim Serpe
President
Derek Sessions
Senior Engineer
Charles Severance
Founder
Shea Silverman
Ranjit Singh
Wayne Skipper
CEO
JeongEun Son
christian stange
CTO
Denise Steuer
Davant Stewart
Sr. Applications Developer
Konrad Stimeling
Enterprise Architect
K12
Roman Stotland
Jenn Stringer
Associate Vice Chancellor for IT and Chief Information Officer
Taylor Stump
Administrative Assistant
Daniel Suchy
Director, Educational Technology Services
Siva Surapaneni
Tjeerd Hans Terpstra
Software architect
Christopher Thomas
Programmer Analyst
Rick Thompson
Sr. Database Administrator
Steven Threadgold
Head of Product Management
Shailendra Tipparaju
CTO
Yuji Tokiwa
Professor
Richard Tong
Chief Architect and General Manager of US Operations
James Tse
Anne Valentine
TJ Vering
Principal Program Mgr, Education
Christian Vesterling
Business Analyst
Dominic Visco
Lesley Voigt
Director
Michele Wagner
Supervisor, Solutions Development
Jason Weaver
Director, Digital Credentials Strategry
Michael Webb
Director of Technology
Joshua Westfall
Senior Manager, Policy and Programs
Lynne Whitley
Yvonne Winkelmann
Daniel Wood
Wiley VP Digital Product Management
Kenneth Wright
Technology Director
Matt Wurm
Software Development Manager
Catherine Yang
Vice President, Digital Communications and Content
Thomas Zeeman
Danny Zeibert
Director of Product Management
Justin Zemlyak
Director of Teaching and Learning Technologies
Golan Zohar